FALL 2021 USS SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

 

Donald & Mary Ellen Passantino Students with Disabilities Scholarship

 

Alberto Encarnacion                      Baruch College

Ashley Sanchez                            Borough of Manhattan Community College

Luis Alvarez                                 Bronx Community College

Austin Dragos                              Brooklyn College

Luis Cortazar                               City College of New York

Harmain Khan                             College of Staten Island

Tiannie Martinez                          Hostos Community College

Genesis Pol                                  Hunter College

Rona Farghueson                          Kingsborough Community College

Monae Ollivierre                          John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Akiria Ford                                  Lehman College

Raul Montes                                New York City College of Technology

Lianlong Li                                  Queens College

Victoria Afzali                             Queens Community College

Adeola Okanlawon                     School of Professional Studies

Sandra Kennedy                          Graduate Center

Aarti Maharaj                              York College

Donald & Mary Ellen Passantino International Students Scholarship

 

Mazigha Yousfi                                        Borough of Manhattan Community College

Wenkai Tan                                             Bronx Community College

Sofia Teixeira Da Sousa Madeira Clau        Brooklyn College

Jing Yu Carolina Cen Feng                        City College of New York

Adedolapo Adekanbi                               College of Staten Island

Franco Romano                                        Hostos Community College

Tingting Wu                                             Hunter College

Durkel Dalrymple                                      John Jay College

Shanice Davis                                          Kingsborough Community College

Barakat Adigun                                        New York City College of Technology

Shpresena Pllumbaj                                  Queens College

David Dansu                                            Graduate Center

Ismaeel Alladin                                         York College

Heeyewon Jeong                                      Baruch College

Muhammad Shabbir                                 Queenborough Community College

Graduate Peer Mentoring Scholarship 

Morris Didia                                            Baruch College

Siu Ho                                                    Brooklyn College

Serigne Cheikh Modou Kara Cisse            City College of New York

Gehad  Addelirehim                                CUNY Law

Adewumi Bakare                                     Graduate Center

Sandra Flowers                                       Hunter College

Sovira Chaudhry                                     Lehman College

Nadir Durrani                                        Queens College

Anel Rojas                                            School of Professional Studies

Ernesto Malave Merit Scholarship

Emma Harutyunyan                                 Baruch College

Oscar Corzo                                          Borough of Manhattan Community College

Ekinadose Asemota                                 Bronx Community College

Maleeha Khan                                        Brooklyn College

Dana Monagan                                      City College of New York

Melika Mothena                                     Queens College

Asmaul Hosna                                        Queens College

Villalba Michaelangelo                            York College

George Annor                                        Graduate Center

Sitora Hodieva                                       Guttman Community College

Tia Sia                                                   Hostos Community College

Gizem Metioglu                                      Hunter College

Jackeline Figueroa                                   Lehman College

Shaniece Ellison-Young                             New York City College of Technology

Toni Alper                                               Kingsborough Community College

Sabina Pringle                                        CUNY Law

Ghazal Khaqan                                      School of Public Health

Arjanita Elezaj                                        John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Rima Mujib                                             LaGuardia Community College

Patricia Pehme                                        The Graduate Center

Rommel Ojeda                                       Craige New Mark Graduate School of Journalism

Angelique Reed                                      School of Professional Studies

Samantha Conzo                                    CUNY School of Labor and Urban Studies

Cheyenne Paige                                     Medgar Evers