UNIVERSITY STUDENT SENATE SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS 2020

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

DONALD & MARY ELLEN PASSANTINO INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS SCHOLARSHIP

Tenzin Khachada

Laura Mejia Garzon

Ergi Milkurti

Chen Semendouev

Paniz Peiravani

Vjosana Zeqja

Oscar Ivan Molina Vargas

George Annor

Franco Romano

Thu Tran

Tirza Ben Ari

Shanice Davis

Lamount Evanson

Oumar Diallo

Eduardo Marino

Melina Giorgalletou

Ismaeel Alladin

BARUCH COLLEGE

BMCC

BRONX COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BROOKLYN COLLEGE

CITY COLLEGE OF NEW YORK

COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND

CRAIGE NEW MARK GRADUATE SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM AT CUNY

GRADUATE CENTER

HOSTOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HUNTER COLLEGE

JOHN JAY

KINGSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE

LEHMAN COLLEGE

NEW YORK CITY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

QUEENS COLLEGE

QUEENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

YORK COLLEGE

DONALD & MARY ELLEN PASSANTINO STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES SCHOLARSHIP

Brandon Alonzo

Lacie Foley

Ena Griffin

Healda Kechaiche

Remington Yhap

Anthony Rubin

Twisha Asher

Kayla  Pena

Leaghton Ozoria

Diana Taveras

Alba Cruz

Michelle Shields

Reyna Vera

Miguel Velsco

Ezra Stern

Claudia Chavez

BARUCH COLLEGE

BOROUGH MANHATTAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BRONX COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BROOKLYN COLLEGE

CITY COLLEGE OF NEW YORK

COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND

GRADUATE CENTER

GUTTMAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HOSTOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HUNTER COLLEGE

JOHN JAY

LAGUARDIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

LEHMAN COLLEGE

NEW YORK CITY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

QUEENS COLLEGE

QUEENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ERNESTO MALAVE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

Hyochan Lee

Jacynda Amador

Ema Khaleque

Andrew Camera

Osariemen Onaghinor

Mohammed Ahmed

Nelly Garcia-Orjuela

Lawrence  Ben

Laquisha Waterman

Sara Babad

Rosa Alba

Amadou Maiga

Ramon Rodriguez

Maria Lopez

Alexia Christopher

Zeehan Rahman

Kouessivi Tokpovi

Eugenia Beache

Shaylin Venitelli

Soojin Seo

Yanci Diaz

Emilce Quiroz

Camille Owatt

Emerita Orellana

BARUCH COLLEGE

BOROUGH MANHATTAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BRONX COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BROOKLYN COLLEGE

CITY COLLEGE OF NEW YORK

COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND

CUNY LAW

CUNY SCHOOL OF LABOR & URBAN STUDIES

CUNY SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

GRADUATE CENTER

GUTTMAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HOSTOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HUNTER COLLEGE

JOHN JAY

KINGSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE 

LAGUARDIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

LEHMAN COLLEGE

MEDGAR EVERS

NEW YORK CITY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

QUEENS COLLEGE

QUEENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

YORK COLLEGE

GRADUATE PEER MENTORING SCHOLARSHIP

Melissa Drepaul

Enisa Gutic

Tamanna Tanjil

Catherine Monchik

Nagiane Arriaza

Fitzroy Searles

Luis Gutierrez

Stephanie Amis

Jannatul Haque

Piaoyang Wang

Sovira Chaudhry

Xue Weng

BARUCH COLLEGE

BROOKLYN COLLEGE

CITY COLLEGE OF NEW YORK

COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND

CUNY LAW

CUNY SCHOOL OF LABOR & URBAN STUDIES

CUNY SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

GRADUATE CENTER

HUNTER COLLEGE

JOHN JAY

LEHMAN COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE